Jon Heder Biography

Jon Heder

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jonathan Joseph Heder

Birth Date :

October 26, 1977

Birth Place :

Fort Collins, Colorado, USA

Claim to fame :

As Napoleon Dynamite in "Napoleon Dynamite" (2004)

Biography


by AceShowbiz.com

and Hissy Fit at its seventh annual ceremony. With this accomplishment, the next step therefore was rather velvety enough for Jon to undergo since he then was seen in two smash box-office hit movies of "Just Like Heaven" (2005) plus "The Benchwarmers" (2006), which both satisfyingly managed to garner more than $48 million in U.S. only. Undeniably shining brightly thereafter, the glory is likely to keep flowing through ahead for the actor as a handful of high-profile projects, like "School for Scoundrels" (2006), "Mama's Boy" (2006), "Moving McAllister" (2007), and "Blades of Glory" (2007), have already been added smoothly to his growing film resume.

On November 23, 2002 Jon married Kirsten, whom he met at Brigham Young University. In May 2007, the couple proudly welcomed the arrival of their first child, a baby girl whom they named Evan Jane Heder.

Biography was written and copyrighted © by AceShowbiz.com.

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

MORE CELEBRITY BIO

David Strathairn

Claim fame
As Asteroid in "City of Hope" (1991)

Vampire Weekend

Claim fame
Debut album "Vampire Weekend" (2008)

George Eads

Claim fame
As Nick Stokes in TV series "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" (2000-2009)

B2K

Claim fame
Single "Uh Huh" from album "B2K" (2002)

Rosamund Pike

Claim fame
As Miranda Frost in "Die Another Day" (2002)