Home > Celebrity > J > Jon Favreau > Jon Favreau Profile

Jon Favreau Profile

Jon Favreau

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, director

Birth Name :

Jonathan Kolia Favreau

Birth Date :

October 19, 1966

Birth Place :

Queens, New York City, New York, US

Claim to fame :

As D-Bob in "Rudy" (1993)

Jon Favreau Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, director

Popular for

As D-Bob in "Rudy" (1993)

Jon Favreau Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jonathan Kolia Favreau

Birth Date

October 19, 1966

Birth Place

Queens, New York City, New York, US

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from the Bronx High School of Science in 1984
  • Attended Queens College

Jon Favreau Family


Father

Charles Favreau

Mother

Madeleine (d. 1979 of Leukemia)

Spouse

Joya Tillem (doctor, since 24-Nov-00)

Son

Max Favreau (b. 25-Jul-01)

Daughter

Madeleine Favreau (b. Apr-2003), Brighton Rose Favreau (b. 30-Aug-06)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jon Favreau Pictures


2014 National Board of Review Awards Gala - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 66th Annual DGA Awards - Arrivals
2014 LACMA Art + Film Gala Honoring Barbara Kruger and Quentin Tarantino Presented by Gucci
2014 National Board of Review Awards Gala - Red Carpet Arrivals
2014 Tribeca Film Festival - Chef Premiere
2013 NBC Upfront Presentation - Arrivals
2014 Tribeca Film Festival - Chef Premiere
2013 NBC Upfront Presentation - Arrivals
2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America and United Airlines