Home > Celebrity > J > Johnny Weir > Johnny Weir Profile

Johnny Weir Profile

Johnny Weir

Profile


Famous as :

Figure skater

Birth Name :

John G. Weir

Birth Date :

July 02, 1984

Birth Place :

Coatesville, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

2004 - 2006 U.S. National Figure Skating champion

Johnny Weir Claim to Fame


Famous as

Figure skater

Popular for

2004 - 2006 U.S. National Figure Skating champion

Johnny Weir Personal Fact


Birth Name

John G. Weir

Birth Date

July 02, 1984

Birth Place

Coatesville, Pennsylvania, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Newark High School, Delaware, USA
  • Attended University of Delaware, Delaware, USA

Johnny Weir Family


Father

John Weir

Mother

Patti Weir

Brother

Brian (younger)

Spouse

Victor Voronov (since Dec-11, split)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Johnny Weir Pictures


23rd Annual GLAAD Media Awards
22nd Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation Academy Awards Viewing Party - Arrivals
2010 American Music Awards - Press Room
22nd Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation Academy Awards Viewing Party - Arrivals
22nd Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation Academy Awards Viewing Party - Arrivals
Lady GaGa's Fame Fragrance Launch
23rd Annual GLAAD Media Awards
New York Premiere of Contagion - Arrivals
Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week Fall 2012 - Alice - Olivia - Outside