Home > Celebrity > J > Johnny Galecki > Johnny Galecki Filmography

Johnny Galecki Filmography

Johnny Galecki

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Johnny Mark Galecki

Birth Date :

April 30, 1975

Birth Place :

Bree, Belgium

Claim to fame :

As David Healy in TV series "Roseanne" (1992-1997)
Rings InfoRings (2015)
stars as Gabriel


The Master Cleanse InfoThe Master Cleanse (2015)
stars as Paul


CBGB InfoCBGB (2013)
stars as Terry Ork


In Time InfoIn Time (2011) aka "I'm.Mortal"
stars as Borel


Entourage InfoEntourage (2011) - TV
stars as Johnny Galecki


Table for Three InfoTable for Three (2009)
stars as Ted


Hancock InfoHancock (2008)
stars as Jeremy


The Big Bang Theory InfoThe Big Bang Theory (2007) - TV
stars as Leonard Hofstadter


Who You Know (2007)
stars as David


My Boys InfoMy Boys (2006) - TV
stars as Trouty


Peep Show (2005) - TM
stars as Mark


Hope & Faith (2005) - TV
stars as Jay


White Like Me (2004)
stars as Marcus


Chrystal (2004)
stars as Barry


Bookies (2003)
stars as Jude


Becoming Glen (2002) - TM
stars as Glen


Two Families (2002) - TM


Vanilla Sky (2001)
stars as Peter Brown


Bagtime (2001) - TM


The Norm Show (2000) - TV aka Norm
stars as Dale Stockhouse


Bounce (2000)
stars as Seth


Playing Mona Lisa (2000)
stars as Arthur


Morgan's Ferry (1999)
stars as Darcy


The Opposite of Sex (1998)
stars as Jason Bock


I Know What You Did Last Summer (1997)
stars as Max Neurick


Suicide King (1997)
stars as Ira Reder


Bean (1997) aka Bean: The Movie
stars as Stingo Wheelie


Murder at My Door (1996) - TM
stars as Teddy McNair


Without Consent (1994) - TM aka Tell Laura I Love Her
stars as Marty


A Family Torn Apart (1993) - TM aka Sudden Fury: A Family Torn Apart
stars as Daniel Hannigan


Billy (1992) - TV
stars as David


Roseanne (1992) - TV
stars as David Healy


Backfield in Motion (1991) - TM
stars as Tim Seavers


Blind Faith (1990) - TM
stars as John Marshall


American Dreamer (1990) - TV
stars as Danny Nash


In Defense of a Married Man (1990) - TM
stars as Eric


Christmas Vacation (1989) aka National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation
stars as Russell 'Rusty' Griswold


Prancer (1989)
stars as Billy Quinn


A Night in the Life of Jimmy Reardon (1988) aka Aren't You Even Gonna Kiss Me Goodbye?
stars as Toby Reardon


Murder Ordained (1987) - TM
stars as Doug Rule


Time Out for Dad (1987) - TM
stars as Matt Kowalski


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Mariah Carey, James Packer
Mariah Carey and James Packer Enjoying A Romantic Getaway
Jul 01, 2015
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 01, 2015
Holly Madison
Holly Madison Las Vegas Book Signing
Jul 01, 2015