Home > Celebrity > J > Johnny Galecki > Johnny Galecki Awards

Johnny Galecki Awards

Johnny Galecki

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Johnny Mark Galecki

Birth Date :

April 30, 1975

Birth Place :

Bree, Belgium

Claim to fame :

As David Healy in TV series "Roseanne" (1992-1997)

Emmy Awards


2011

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series for The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV)

Satellite Awards


2012

Won Satellite Award
category Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical for The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2015

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV)
shared with Kaley Cuoco; Simon Helberg; Kunal Nayyar; Jim Parsons; Melissa Rauch

2014

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV)
shared with Mayim Bialik, Kaley Cuoco, Simon Helberg, Kunal Nayyar, Jim Parsons, Melissa Rauch

2013

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV)

TV Land Awards


2008

Won TV Land Innovator Award
for Roseanne (1992) (TV)
shared with Sara Gilbert; Alicia Goranson; Sarah Chalke

Young Artist Awards


1995

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance: Young Actor in a TV Comedy Series for Roseanne (1992) (TV)

1994

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Youth Comedian for Roseanne (1992) (TV)

1993

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor Recurring in a Television Series for Roseanne (1992) (TV)

1992

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor Starring in a Television Series for American Dreamer (1990) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Johnny Galecki Pictures


65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
23rd Annual A Night at Sardi's to Benefit The Alzheimer's Association - Arrivals
71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
23rd Annual A Night at Sardi's to Benefit The Alzheimer's Association - Arrivals
Kaley Cuoco Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
23rd Annual A Night at Sardi's to Benefit The Alzheimer's Association - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals