Home > Celebrity > J > John Stamos > John Stamos Profile

John Stamos Profile

John Stamos

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John Phillip Stamos

Birth Date :

August 19, 1963

Birth Place :

Cypress, California

Claim to fame :

As Jesse Katsopolis in TV show "Full House" (1987-1995)

John Stamos Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Jesse Katsopolis in TV show "Full House" (1987-1995)

John Stamos Personal Fact


Birth Name

John Phillip Stamos

Birth Date

August 19, 1963

Birth Place

Cypress, California

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Education

  • Graduated from Kennedy High School, CA

John Stamos Family


Father

William John Stamos

Mother

Loretta Phillips Stamos

Sister

Janeen, Alaina

Spouse

Rebecca Romijn (actress, 19-Sep-98 - 1-Mar-05)

Relation

Demi Moore (actress), Lori Loughlin (actress), Chelsea Noble (actress), Tina Grey, Paula Abdul (singer, TV personality), Leah Marsh (fashion worker), Lori Loughlin (actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

John Stamos Pictures


30th Annual PaleyFest - The New Normal
21st ELLA Awards
21st ELLA Awards
30th Annual PaleyFest - The New Normal
The 66th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
John Stamos Arrives at LAX Airport
2013 USA Network Upfronts - Arrivals
30th Annual PaleyFest - The New Normal
The 2nd Annual Rebels with A Cause Gala - Arrivals