Home > Celebrity > J > John Simm

John Simm

John Simm

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John Ronald Simm

Birth Date :

July 10, 1970

Birth Place :

Leeds, West Yorkshire, England, UK

Spouse :

Kate Magowan (actress, since Apr-2004)

Claim to fame :

As Sam Tyler in "Life on Mars" (2006 - 2007) (TV)

Latest News


Picture Gallery


John Simm in The 2012 Arqiva British Academy Television Awards - Arrivals - simm-magowan-2012-arqiva-british-academy-television-awards-01 John Simm in The 2012 Arqiva British Academy Television Awards - Arrivals - simm-magowan-2012-arqiva-british-academy-television-awards-02 John Simm in The 2012 Arqiva British Academy Television Awards - Arrivals - simm-magowan-2012-arqiva-british-academy-television-awards-03 John Simm in The 2012 Arqiva British Academy Television Awards - Arrivals - simm-magowan-2012-arqiva-british-academy-television-awards-04 John Simm in Sundance Selects' Everyday (2013) John Simm in Sundance Selects' Everyday (2013) John Simm in Sundance Selects' Everyday (2013) John Simm and Shirley Henderson (stars as Karen) in Sundance Selects' Everyday (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter