Home > Celebrity > J > John Schneider > John Schneider Profile

John Schneider Profile

John Schneider

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, singer

Birth Name :

John Richard Schneider III

Birth Date :

April 08, 1960

Birth Place :

Mount Kisco, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Bo Duke in TV Series "The Dukes of Hazzard" (1979-1985)

John Schneider Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, singer

Popular for

As Bo Duke in TV Series "The Dukes of Hazzard" (1979-1985)

John Schneider Personal Fact


Birth Name

John Richard Schneider III

Birth Date

April 08, 1960

Birth Place

Mount Kisco, New York, USA

Height

6' 3.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from North Springs High School in Sandy Springs, Georgia
  • Attended North Springs High School in Atlanta, Georgia

John Schneider Family


Brother

Robert (younger)

Spouse

Tawny Elaine Godin (former Miss America, 16-Jul-83 - Mar-86), Elly Castle (since 11-Jul-93)

Son

Chasen Joseph Schneider (actor, b. 31-Dec-91)

Daughter

Leah Castle, Karis Schneider (actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

John Schneider Pictures


2013 CMT Music Awards - Arrivals
'1 Voice' Benefit for The Motion Picture Home
2011 Daytime Emmy Awards - Red Carpet
North Country Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals