Home > Celebrity > J > John Mayer > John Mayer Trivia

John Mayer Trivia

John Mayer

Profile


Famous as :

Blues singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

John Clayton Mayer

Birth Date :

October 16, 1977

Birth Place :

Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Room for Squares" (2001)
John Mayer dissed former girlfriend Taylor Swift, calling her songwriting in kiss-and-tell track "Dear John" "cheap."
Ranked 11th on Details magazine's annual list of "The Power 40" (November 2008).
Ticketed by police on June 3, 2008 in West Hollywood for driving with expired tags and no license plate.
Included in Time magazine's annual list of 100 Most Influential in May 2007.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

John Mayer Pictures


John Mayer Performs as Part of Born and Raised World Tour
John Mayer Performs as Part of Born and Raised World Tour
John Mayer Performs as Part of Born and Raised World Tour
John Mayer Performs as Part of Born and Raised World Tour
John Mayer Performs as Part of Born and Raised World Tour
UCLA Head and Neck Surgery Luminary Awards
John Mayer Performs as Part of Born and Raised World Tour
John Mayer Performs as Part of Born and Raised World Tour
John Mayer Performs as Part of Born and Raised World Tour