Home > Celebrity > J > John Mayer > John Mayer Profile

John Mayer Profile

John Mayer

Profile


Famous as :

Blues singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

John Clayton Mayer

Birth Date :

October 16, 1977

Birth Place :

Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Room for Squares" (2001)

John Mayer Claim to Fame


Famous as

Blues singer, songwriter

Popular for

Album "Room for Squares" (2001)

John Mayer Personal Fact


Birth Name

John Clayton Mayer

Birth Date

October 16, 1977

Birth Place

Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA

Height

6' 3"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Fairfield Warde High School, Fairfield, Connecticut
  • Attended Brien McMahon High School, Norwalk, Connecticut
  • Attended Berklee College of Music in Boston, Massachusetts

John Mayer Family


Father

Richard Mayer

Mother

Margaret Mayer

Brother

Carl (older), Ben (b. 1979)

Relation

Jennifer Love Hewitt (actress, 2002), Jessica Simpson (pop singer, Aug 2006 - May 2007), Minka Kelly (actress, Sep - Dec 2007), Jennifer Aniston (actress, 2008), Katy Perry (singer)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

John Mayer Pictures


John Mayer Performs as Part of Born and Raised World Tour
John Mayer Performs as Part of Born and Raised World Tour
John Mayer Performs as Part of Born and Raised World Tour
John Mayer Performs as Part of Born and Raised World Tour
John Mayer Performs as Part of Born and Raised World Tour
John Mayer Performs as Part of Born and Raised World Tour
UCLA Head and Neck Surgery Luminary Awards
John Mayer Performs as Part of Born and Raised World Tour
John Mayer Performs as Part of Born and Raised World Tour