Home > Celebrity > J > John Krasinski > John Krasinski Profile

John Krasinski Profile

John Krasinski

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John Burke Krasinski

Birth Date :

October 20, 1979

Birth Place :

Newton, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jim Halpert in NBC's series "The Office"

John Krasinski Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Jim Halpert in NBC's series "The Office"

John Krasinski Personal Fact


Birth Name

John Burke Krasinski

Birth Date

October 20, 1979

Birth Place

Newton, Massachusetts, USA

Height

6' 3"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Newton South High School, in 1997
  • Graduated from Brown University in 2001, with a B.A. in English Literature

John Krasinski Family


Father

Ronald Krasinski

Mother

Mary Clare

Brother

Kevin (older, doctor), Paul (older, strategic consultant)

Spouse

Emily Blunt (actress, since 10-Jul-10)

Daughter

Hazel (b. 16-Feb-14)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

John Krasinski Pictures


19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Miss Golden Globe 2013 Party Hosted by The HFPA and InStyle
18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards
The Office Series Finale Wrap Party - Arrivals
The Academy of Motion Pictures Arts and Sciences' 4th Annual Governors Awards - Arrivals
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The World Premiere of The Film Musical Into the Woods - Arrivals
18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards
70th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals