Home > Celebrity > J > John Frusciante > John Frusciante Profile

John Frusciante Profile

John Frusciante

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

John Anthony Frusciante

Birth Date :

March 05, 1970

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Ex-guitarist of the rock band Red Hot Chili Peppers

John Frusciante Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician

Popular for

Ex-guitarist of the rock band Red Hot Chili Peppers

John Frusciante Personal Fact


Birth Name

John Anthony Frusciante

Birth Date

March 05, 1970

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended classes at the Musicians Institute of Technology

John Frusciante Family


Father

John Sr. (Juilliard-trained pianist)

Mother

Gail (vocalist)

Brother

Erik, Michael

Sister

Anna, Lily

Relation

Stella Schnabel (actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter