Home > Celebrity > J > John Corbett > John Corbett Profile

John Corbett Profile

John Corbett

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John Joseph Corbett, Jr.

Birth Date :

May 09, 1961

Birth Place :

Wheeling, West Virginia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ian Miller in "My Big Fat Greek Wedding" (2002)

John Corbett Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Ian Miller in "My Big Fat Greek Wedding" (2002)

John Corbett Personal Fact


Birth Name

John Joseph Corbett, Jr.

Birth Date

May 09, 1961

Birth Place

Wheeling, West Virginia, USA

Height

6' 5"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Wheeling Central Catholic High School
  • Attended Cerritos College in Norwalk, California

John Corbett Family


Father

John Joseph Corbett, Sr.

Relation

Bo Derek (since 2002)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

John Corbett Pictures


2010 WGA Awards
World Premiere of 'Sex and the City 2' - Arrivals
World Premiere of 'Sex and the City 2' - Arrivals
Showtime and Steven Spielberg Present New Series 'United States of Tara' - Arrivals
2010 WGA Awards
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
World Premiere of 'Sex and the City 2' - Arrivals