Home > Celebrity > J > John Cleese > John Cleese Fan Sites

John Cleese Fan Sites

John Cleese

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

John Marwood Cleese

Birth Date :

October 27, 1939

Birth Place :

Weston-Super-Mare, Somerset, UK

Claim to fame :

As Archie Leach in "A Fish Called Wanda" (1988)

The following John Cleese fansite links will take you off of AceShowbiz :

TVGuide
www.tvguide.com/celebrities/john-cleese/157824
ShareTV
sharetv.org/person/john_cleese
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

John Cleese Pictures


Monty Python 40th anniversary event
John Cleese Leaves The 24 Hour Plays Celebrity Gala 2010