Home > Celebrity > J > John Cena > John Cena Profile

John Cena Profile

John Cena

Profile


Famous as :

Professional wrestler, rap music artist, actor

Birth Name :

John Felix Anthony Cena Jr.

Birth Date :

April 23, 1977

Birth Place :

West Newbury, Massachusetts

Claim to fame :

World Wrestling Entertainment Superstar

John Cena Claim to Fame


Famous as

Professional wrestler, rap music artist, actor

Popular for

World Wrestling Entertainment Superstar

John Cena Personal Fact


Birth Name

John Felix Anthony Cena Jr.

Birth Date

April 23, 1977

Birth Place

West Newbury, Massachusetts

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Cushing Academy
  • Graduated Springfield College in Springfield, Massachusetts in 1998 with a degree in exercise physiology

John Cena Family


Father

John Cena Sr.

Mother

Carol Cena

Brother

Dan, Matt, Steve, Sean

Spouse

Elizabeth Huberdeau (since 11-Jul-09, filed for divorce)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

John Cena Pictures


New York Premiere of 'The Day the Earth Stood Still' - Arrivals
"The Day the Earth Stood Still" New York Premiere - Arrivals
"The Day the Earth Stood Still" New York Premiere - Arrivals
"The Day the Earth Stood Still" New York Premiere - Arrivals
Arby's Action Sport Awards Show - Arrivals
"The Day the Earth Stood Still" New York Premiere - Arrivals