Home > Celebrity > J > John Cena > John Cena Filmography

John Cena Filmography

John Cena

Profile


Famous as :

Professional wrestler, rap music artist, actor

Birth Name :

John Felix Anthony Cena Jr.

Birth Date :

April 23, 1977

Birth Place :

West Newbury, Massachusetts

Claim to fame :

World Wrestling Entertainment Superstar
Sisters InfoSisters (2015) aka "The Nest"


Trainwreck InfoTrainwreck (2015)
stars as Steven


The Flintstones (2015)
stars as John Cenastone (voice)


Scooby-Doo! WrestleMania Mystery (2014) - VI
stars as John Cena (voice)


WWF Raw Is War (2014) - TV
stars as John Cena


Camp Fred (2012)
stars as Mr. Figglehorn


Fred 2: Night of the Living Fred (2011) - TM
stars as Fred's Dad


The Reunion InfoThe Reunion (2011) aka "Blood Brothers"
stars as Sam Cleary


Fred: The Movie InfoFred: The Movie (2010)
stars as Fred's Dad


Legendary InfoLegendary (2010) aka "Brother's Keeper"
stars as Mike Chetley


12 Rounds Info12 Rounds (2009)
stars as Det. Danny Baxter


The Marine InfoThe Marine (2006) aka Marine (Australia)
stars as John Triton


Dave the Barbarian (2004) - TV
stars as Dave the Barbarian


Manhunt (2001) - TV
stars as Big Tim Kingman


Inside Wrestling School (2000) - TM


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015