Home > Celebrity > J > Joey King

Joey King

Joey King

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Joey Lynn King

Birth Date :

July 30, 1999

Birth Place :

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Claim to fame :

As Briana in "Quarantine" (2008)

Latest News


James Franco Hires Megan Fox, Seth Rogen and More in 'Zeroville'

October 25, 2014 00:42:03 GMT

Earlier this week, posted a cryptic photo of on Instagram and called her "the best." Apparently, it was his way of announcing that the actress is part of his latest movie project.
...

First Clip Released for James Franco's 'The Sound and the Fury'

September 02, 2014 03:06:24 GMT

's adaptation of William Faulkner's novel "" releases its first clip via Deadline. The scene is between and Scott Haze who feud over how the teenage girl dresses for school and how he's determined to rule her.
...

Joey King Is China Girl in 'Oz: The Great And Powerful'

May 26, 2011 08:33:07 GMT

Walt Disney Pictures has added a new actress in the cast ensemble for "". Variety breaks the news, reporting that 11-year-old has secured a role of China girl in the action adventure movie.
...

Selena Gomez and Joey King Premiere 'Ramona and Beezus' in New York

July 21, 2010 05:13:31 GMT

Three days shy of its U.S. release, "" has been premiered in New York City on Tuesday, July 20. and who bonded when portraying the Quimby sisters in the film showed their off-screen chemistry when attending the special screening at Madison Square Park.
...

Taylor Lautner, Selena Gomez and 'Ramona and Beezus' Cast Had a Bowling Match

July 06, 2010 03:58:05 GMT

has enjoyed his down time by having a bowling match with and her "" co-stars, including , and Jason Spevack. The stars had their bowling night when they filmed in Vancouver earlier this year.
...

Picture Gallery


Joey King in Teen Choice Awards 2014 - Arrivals - joey-king-teen-choice-awards-2014-04 Joey King in Teen Choice Awards 2014 - Arrivals - joey-king-teen-choice-awards-2014-03 Joey King in Teen Choice Awards 2014 - Arrivals - joey-king-teen-choice-awards-2014-02 Joey King in Teen Choice Awards 2014 - Arrivals - joey-king-teen-choice-awards-2014-01 Joey King in Wish I Was Here Screening - joey-king-screening-wish-i-was-here-03 Joey King in Wish I Was Here Screening - joey-king-screening-wish-i-was-here-02 Joey King in Wish I Was Here Screening - joey-king-screening-wish-i-was-here-01 Joey King in Wish I Was Here Screening - gad-greene-braff-hudson-king-faison-screening-wish-i-was-here-01 Joey King in Saturn Awards 2014 - Arrivals - joey-king-saturn-awards-2014-01 Joey King in Saturn Awards 2014 - Arrivals - joey-king-saturn-awards-2014-02 Joey King in Saturn Awards 2014 - Arrivals - joey-king-saturn-awards-2014-03 Joey King in Premiere of Focus Features' Wish I Was Here - parsons-greene-gagnon-king-braff-faison-premiere-wish-i-was-here-01 Joey King in Premiere of Focus Features' Wish I Was Here - joey-king-premiere-wish-i-was-here-01 Joey King in Premiere of Focus Features' Wish I Was Here - joey-king-premiere-wish-i-was-here-02 Joey King in Premiere of Focus Features' Wish I Was Here - joey-king-premiere-wish-i-was-here-03 Joey King in Premiere of Focus Features' Wish I Was Here - joey-king-premiere-wish-i-was-here-04 Joey King in Premiere of Focus Features' Wish I Was Here - joey-king-premiere-wish-i-was-here-05 Joey King in Premiere of Focus Features' Wish I Was Here - joey-king-premiere-wish-i-was-here-06 Joey King in Premiere of Focus Features' Wish I Was Here - joey-king-premiere-wish-i-was-here-07 Joey King in Premiere of Focus Features' Wish I Was Here - joey-king-premiere-wish-i-was-here-08 Joey King in Premiere of Focus Features' Wish I Was Here - gagnon-king-premiere-wish-i-was-here-01 Joey King in Premiere of Focus Features' Wish I Was Here - gagnon-king-premiere-wish-i-was-here-02 Joey King in Premiere of Focus Features' Wish I Was Here - king-premiere-wish-i-was-here-01 Joey King in Premiere of Focus Features' Wish I Was Here - king-premiere-wish-i-was-here-02 Joey King in 2013 Teen Choice Awards - joey-king-2013-teen-choice-awards-02 Joey King in 2013 Teen Choice Awards - joey-king-2013-teen-choice-awards-01 Joey King in New York Premiere of White House Down - king-tatum-gyllenhaal-foxx-beauvais-premiere-white-house-down-02 Joey King in New York Premiere of White House Down - king-tatum-gyllenhaal-foxx-beauvais-premiere-white-house-down-01 Joey King in New York Premiere of White House Down - king-tatum-gyllenhaal-foxx-premiere-white-house-down-01 Joey King in New York Premiere of White House Down - joey-king-premiere-white-house-down-06 Joey King in New York Premiere of White House Down - joey-king-premiere-white-house-down-05 Joey King in New York Premiere of White House Down - joey-king-premiere-white-house-down-04 Joey King in New York Premiere of White House Down - joey-king-premiere-white-house-down-03 Joey King in New York Premiere of White House Down - joey-king-premiere-white-house-down-02 Joey King in New York Premiere of White House Down - joey-king-premiere-white-house-down-01 Joey King in Los Angeles Premiere of This Is the End - joey-king-premiere-this-is-the-end-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter