Home > Celebrity > J > Joe Satriani > Joe Satriani Profile

Joe Satriani Profile

Joe Satriani

Profile


Famous as :

Instrumental rock guitarist

Birth Name :

Joseph Satriani

Birth Date :

July 15, 1956

Birth Place :

Westbury, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Surfing with the Alien" (1987)

Joe Satriani Claim to Fame


Famous as

Instrumental rock guitarist

Popular for

Album "Surfing with the Alien" (1987)

Joe Satriani Personal Fact


Birth Name

Joseph Satriani

Birth Date

July 15, 1956

Birth Place

Westbury, New York, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Joe Satriani Family


Spouse

Rubina Satriani

Son

Zachariah

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter