Home > Celebrity > J > Joe Satriani > Joe Satriani Discography

Joe Satriani Discography

Joe Satriani

Profile


Famous as :

Instrumental rock guitarist

Birth Name :

Joseph Satriani

Birth Date :

July 15, 1956

Birth Place :

Westbury, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Surfing with the Alien" (1987)
Unstoppable Momentum
Release year : 2013
Label : Epic/RED
Genre : Pop/Rock
Satchurated: Live in Montreal
Release year : 2012
Label : Red Distribution In
Genre : Pop/Rock
Black Swans & Wormhole Wizards
Release year : 2010
Label : Epic/RED
Genre : Pop/Rock
Live in Paris: I Just Wanna Rock
Release year : 2010
Label : Red Ink
Genre : Pop/Rock
The Essential Joe Satriani
Release year : 2010
Label : Sony Legacy
Genre : Rock
Professor Satchafunkilus and the Musterion of Rock
Release year : 2008
Label : Epic/Red
Genre : Pop/Rock
Original Album Classics
Release year : 2008
Label : Sony?BMG
Genre : Pop/Rock
Surfing with the Alien/Is There Love in Space?
Release year : 2008
Label : Sony Legacy
Genre : Pop/Rock
Satriani Live!
Release year : 2006
Label : Red Ink
Genre : Pop/Rock
Super Colossal
Release year : 2006
Label : Epic
Genre : Pop/Rock
One Big Rush: The Genius of Joe Satriani
Release year : 2005
Label : CMG
Genre : Pop/Rock
Is There Love in Space?
Release year : 2004
Label : Epic
Genre : Pop/Rock
Not of This Earth/Surfing with the Alien
Release year : 2004
Label : Sony
Genre : Pop/Rock
The Electric Joe Satriani: An Anthology
Release year : 2003
Label : Epic
Genre : Pop/Rock
Strange Beautiful Music
Release year : 2002
Label : Epic
Genre : Pop/Rock
Live in San Francisco
Release year : 2001
Label : Sony
Genre : Pop/Rock
Not of This Earth/Surfing with the Alien/Extremist
Release year : 2001
Label : Sony Mid-Price
Genre : Pop/Rock
Engines of Creation
Release year : 2000
Label : Epic
Genre : Pop/Rock
Not of This Earth/Flying in a Blue Dream
Release year : 2000
Label : Sony
Genre : Pop/Rock
Crystal Planet
Release year : 1998
Label : Epic
Genre : Pop/Rock
Joe Satriani
Release year : 1995
Label : Epic
Genre : Pop/Rock
Not of This Earth/Surfing with the Alien/Flying in a Blue Dr
Release year : 1994
Label : Sony Mid-Price
Genre : Pop/Rock
Time Machine
Release year : 1993
Label : Sony
Genre : Pop/Rock
The Extremist
Release year : 1992
Label : Epic
Genre : Pop/Rock
Flying in a Blue Dream
Release year : 1989
Label : Epic
Genre : Pop/Rock
Dreaming #11
Release year : 1988
Label : Epic
Genre : Pop/Rock
Surfing with the Alien
Release year : 1987
Label : Epic
Genre : Pop/Rock
Not of This Earth
Release year : 1986
Label : Epic
Genre : Pop/Rock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter