Home > Celebrity > J > Joe Pesci > Joe Pesci Filmography

Joe Pesci Filmography

Joe Pesci

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, singer

Birth Name :

Joseph Frank Pesci

Birth Date :

February 09, 1943

Birth Place :

Newark, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Joey in "Raging Bull" (1980)
The Irishman InfoThe Irishman (2012)


Rising Star (2010)
stars as Danny Gorman


Love Ranch InfoLove Ranch (2010)
stars as Charlie Botempo


The Good Shepherd InfoThe Good Shepherd (2006)
stars as Joseph Palmi


Lethal Weapon 4 (1998) aka Lethal 4
stars as Leo Getz


Gone Fishin' (1997)
stars as Joe Waters


8 Heads in a Duffel Bag (1997)
stars as Tommy


Casino (1995) aka Casino
stars as Nicky Santoro


Jimmy Hollywood (1994)
stars as Jimmy Alto


With Honors (1994)
stars as Simon Wilder


All-Star 25th Birthday: Stars and Street Forever! (1994) - TM aka Sesame Street's All-Star 25th Birthday: Stars and Street Forever!
stars as Ronald Grump


A Bronx Tale (1993)
stars as Carmine


Home Alone 2: Lost in New York (1992) aka Home Alone II
stars as Harry Lime


The Public Eye (1992)
stars as Leon Bernstein


Lethal Weapon 3 (1992)
stars as Leo Getz


My Cousin Vinny (1992)
stars as Vincent Gambini


JFK (1991) aka JFK
stars as David Ferrie


The Super (1991)
stars as Louie Kritski


Home Alone (1990)
stars as Harry Lime


Catchfire (1990) aka Do It the Hard Way
stars as Leo Carelli


Betsy's Wedding (1990)
stars as Oscar Henner


Goodfellas (1990) aka GoodFellas
stars as Tommy DeVito


Lethal Weapon 2 (1989)
stars as Leo Getz


The Legendary Life of Ernest Hemingway (1988)
stars as aka Hemingway, festa e morte (Italy: TV title)


Moonwalker (1988) aka Michael Jackson: Moonwalker
stars as Mr. Big


Man on Fire (1987) aka Uomo sotto tiro, Un (Italy)
stars as David


Half Nelson (1985) - TV
stars as Rocky Nelson


Half Nelson (1985) - TM
stars as Rocky Nelson


Once Upon a Time in America (1984) aka C'era una volta in America (Italy)
stars as Frankie Minaldi


Tutti dentro (1984) aka Everybody in Jail
stars as Corrado Parrisi


Eureka (1984)
stars as Mayakofsky


Easy Money (1983)
stars as Nicky Cerone


Smokey and the Bandit Part 3 (1983)
stars as Road Painter


Dear Mr. Wonderful (1982) aka Ruby's Dream
stars as Ruby Dennis


I'm Dancing as Fast as I Can (1982)
stars as Roger


Raging Bull (1980)
stars as Joey La Motta


The Death Collector (1976) aka The Collector
stars as Joe


Out of It (1969)
stars as Michael


The Lucy Show (1966) - TV
stars as Lead Musician


Hey, Let's Twist (1961)
stars as Dancer at the Peppermint Club


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Dianna Agron
Brian Bowen Smith's WILDLIFE Show Hosted by Casamigos Tequila
Oct 23, 2014
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift Performs Live as Part of The Jimmy Kimmel Live! Show
Oct 23, 2014
The Situation, Lauren Pesce
The Situation Arrives at Newark's Federal Court
Oct 23, 2014
Lady GaGa
Lady GaGa at The Box Night Club
Oct 23, 2014
Kate Middleton
The Action on Addiction Autumn Gala Evening
Oct 23, 2014
Jason Derulo
Jason Derulo at Best Buy Theater
Oct 22, 2014
Keanu Reeves
Los Angeles Special Screening of John Wick
Oct 22, 2014