Home > Celebrity > J > Joe Pesci

Joe Pesci

Joe Pesci

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, singer

Birth Name :

Joseph Frank Pesci

Birth Date :

February 09, 1943

Birth Place :

Newark, New Jersey, USA

Spouse :

Claudia Martha Haro (7-Sep-88 - 1992)

Claim to fame :

As Joey in "Raging Bull" (1980)

Latest News


Venice Film Festival In and Out of Competition Films Announced

July 28, 2011 14:51:17 GMT

Organizers of Venice Film Festival have announced the movies that would take part at the 68th year. All 22 movies competing for the Golden Lion, including 's "" and Roman Polanski's "", are world premieres.
...

Fiore Films Slams Joe Pesci Over Accusation of Using Him to Promote 'Gotti'

July 28, 2011 09:29:23 GMT

Fiore Films' CEO, Marc Fiore, has spoken up to slam the accusation thrown by actor , which suggested that the company was using his name to promote and attract investors for biopic "". Fiore insisted that it was Pesci himself who pulled out of the project after director Nick Cassavetes left last April.
...

Joe Pesci Joins John Travolta in 'Gotti: Three Generations'

April 13, 2011 06:07:25 GMT

has joined in the much-anticipated John Gotti biopic. The "My Cousin Vinny" star has signed on to co-star in "Gotti: Three Generations", which will be directed by Nick Cassavetes.
...

Picture Gallery


Joe Pesci in Elizabeth Glaser Pediatric AIDS Foundation 20th Annual 'A Time for Heroes' Celebrity Carnival - wenn2450353 Joe Pesci in Golf Foundation Challenge Benefiting Entertainment Industry Foundation (EIF) Cancer Research Program - joe-pesci-golf-foundation-01 Joe Pesci stars as Charlie Botempo in E1 Entertainment's Love Ranch (2010) Joe Pesci stars as Charlie Botempo and Helen Mirren stars as Grace Botempo in E1 Entertainment's Love Ranch (2010) Joe Pesci stars as Charlie Botempo in E1 Entertainment's Love Ranch (2010) Poster of E1 Entertainment's Love Ranch (2010) Poster of E1 Entertainment's Love Ranch (2010) Joe Pesci stars as Charlie Botempo and Helen Mirren stars as Grace Botempo in E1 Entertainment's Love Ranch (2010) Joe Pesci stars as Charlie Botempo and Helen Mirren stars as Grace Botempo in E1 Entertainment's Love Ranch (2010)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter