Home > Celebrity > J > Joe Pantoliano > Joe Pantoliano Profile

Joe Pantoliano Profile

Joe Pantoliano

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joseph Peter Pantoliano

Birth Date :

September 12, 1951

Birth Place :

Hoboken, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Caesar in "Bound" (1996)

Joe Pantoliano Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Caesar in "Bound" (1996)

Joe Pantoliano Personal Fact


Birth Name

Joseph Peter Pantoliano

Birth Date

September 12, 1951

Birth Place

Hoboken, New Jersey, USA

Height

5' 9.2

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended HB Studio, New York City

Joe Pantoliano Family


Father

Dominic Pantoliano

Mother

Mary

Sister

Mary Ann (younger)

Spouse

Morgan Kester (actress, 31-Mar-79 - 1985), Nancy Sheppard (Model, since 18-Feb-94)

Son

Marco (b. 1981)

Daughter

Isabella Grace (b. 27-Aug-98)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Joe Pantoliano Pictures


The New York Premiere of Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close - Arrivals
New York Premiere of 'True Grit'
The Funeral Service for Actor James Gandolfini
The Funeral Service for Actor James Gandolfini
The Funeral Service for Actor James Gandolfini
The New York Premiere of Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close - Arrivals
New York Premiere of 'True Grit'
The Funeral Service for Actor James Gandolfini
The New York Premiere of Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close - Arrivals