Home > Celebrity > J > Joe McElderry > Joe McElderry Profile

Joe McElderry Profile

Joe McElderry

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Joseph McElderry

Birth Date :

June 16, 1991

Birth Place :

South Shields, Tyne and Wear, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "The Climb" (2009)

Joe McElderry Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Single "The Climb" (2009)

Joe McElderry Personal Fact


Birth Name

Joseph McElderry

Birth Date

June 16, 1991

Birth Place

South Shields, Tyne and Wear, UK

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

English

Education

  • Attended Harton Technology College in Lisle Road, South Shields
  • Attended South Tyneside College
  • Attended Newcastle College Performance Academy of the Arts

Joe McElderry Family


Father

Jim McElderry

Mother

Eileen Joyce

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Joe McElderry Pictures


BT London Live - Performances
BT London Live - Performances
BT London Live - Performances
BT London Live - Performances
BT London Live - Performances
BT London Live - Performances
BT London Live - Performances
BT London Live - Performances
BT London Live - Performances