Home > Celebrity > J > Joe Manganiello > Joe Manganiello Profile

Joe Manganiello Profile

Joe Manganiello

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joseph Michael Manganiello

Birth Date :

December 28, 1976

Birth Place :

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Alcide Herveaux in "True Blood" (TV)

Joe Manganiello Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Alcide Herveaux in "True Blood" (TV)

Joe Manganiello Personal Fact


Birth Name

Joseph Michael Manganiello

Birth Date

December 28, 1976

Birth Place

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Height

6' 5"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended St. Bernard School, a Roman Catholic elementary school in Mt. Lebanon
  • Graduated from Mt. Lebanon High School in Pittsburgh, Pa in 1995
  • In 2000 graduated from Carnegie Mellon University, in Pittsburgh, Pa with a BFA in acting

Joe Manganiello Family


Father

Charles John Manganiello

Mother

Susan (nee Brachanow)

Brother

Nicholas (younger)

Relation

Audra Marie (engaged, split), Veronique-Sophie Lazoore (actress), Bridget Peters (model), Sofia Vergara (actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Joe Manganiello Pictures


Sabotage - Los Angeles Premiere
Sabotage - Los Angeles Premiere
2014 iHeartRadio Music Awards - Press Room
Sabotage - Los Angeles Premiere
Sabotage - Los Angeles Premiere
Sabotage - Los Angeles Premiere
2014 iHeartRadio Music Awards - Press Room
2014 iHeartRadio Music Awards - Press Room
HBO True Blood Season 7 - Premiere