Home > Celebrity > J > Joe Manganiello > Joe Manganiello Filmography

Joe Manganiello Filmography

Joe Manganiello

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joseph Michael Manganiello

Birth Date :

December 28, 1976

Birth Place :

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Alcide Herveaux in "True Blood" (TV)
Pee-wee's Big Holiday InfoPee-wee's Big Holiday (2016)


Knight of Cups InfoKnight of Cups (2016)


Scream Queens InfoScream Queens (2015) - TV


Magic Mike XXL InfoMagic Mike XXL (2015)
stars as Big Dick Richie


Stano (2015)
stars as Bobby Stano


Shoplifters of the World InfoShoplifters of the World (2015)
stars as Full Metal Mickey


Shoedog (2015)
stars as Constantine


Sabotage InfoSabotage (2014) aka "Ten"
stars as Grinder


Tumbledown InfoTumbledown (2014)
stars as Curtis


La Bare InfoLa Bare (2014)
stars as Himself - Interviewer


Magic Mike InfoMagic Mike (2012)
stars as Big Dick Richie


What to Expect When You're Expecting InfoWhat to Expect When You're Expecting (2012)
stars as Davis


The Girl with the Tramp Stamp Tattoo (2011)
stars as Mikael


Livin' on a Prayer (2010) - TM
stars as Doug


True Blood InfoTrue Blood (2010) - TV
stars as Alcide Herveaux


100 Questions Info100 Questions (2009) - TV
stars as Rick


Irene in Time InfoIrene in Time (2009)
stars as Charlie


Behind Enemy Lines: Colombia (2009) - VI
stars as Lt. Sean Macklin


Not Evelyn Cho (2009)
stars as Ryan


Impact Point (2008)
stars as Matt Cooper


Wounded (2008)
stars as Patient


'Til Death Info'Til Death (2008) - TV
stars as Stu


One Tree Hill InfoOne Tree Hill (2008) - TV
stars as Owen Morello


Spider-Man 3 InfoSpider-Man 3 (2007) aka Spider-Man 3: The IMAX Experience
stars as Flash Thompson


American Heiress (2007) - TV
stars as Solomon Cortez


ER InfoER (2007) - TV
stars as Officer Litchman


How I Met Your Mother InfoHow I Met Your Mother (2006) - TV aka H.I.M.Y.M
stars as Brad Morris


So noTORIous (2006) - TV
stars as Scott


A.K.A. (2006) - TM
stars as Brian


Spider-Man (2002)
stars as Flash Thompson


The Ketchup King (2002)
stars as Black Dildo


Out of Courage 2: Out for Vengeance (1999) aka OC2: Out for Vengeance
stars as Ruslan Zmeyev


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015