Home > Celebrity > J > Joe Manganiello > Joe Manganiello Awards

Joe Manganiello Awards

Joe Manganiello

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joseph Michael Manganiello

Birth Date :

December 28, 1976

Birth Place :

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Alcide Herveaux in "True Blood" (TV)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2011

Won Saturn Award
category Best Guest Starring Role in Television for True Blood (2010) (TV)

MTV Movie Awards


2013

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Musical Moment for Magic Mike (2012)
shared with Channing Tatum; Matthew Bomer; Kevin Nash; Adam Rodriguez

Scream Awards


2011

Won Scream Award
category Breakout Performance Male for True Blood (2008) (TV)

Teen Choice Awards


2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Breakout for What to Expect When You're Expecting (2012)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Joe Manganiello Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of Hot Pursuit - Arrivals
2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
21st Annual SAG Awards - Arrivals
2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' Magic Mike XXL
The Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' Magic Mike XXL
2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
American Theatre Wing's 69th Annual Tony Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Hot Pursuit - Arrivals