Home > Celebrity > J > Joe Flanigan > Joe Flanigan Profile

Joe Flanigan Profile

Joe Flanigan

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joseph Harold Dunnigan III

Birth Date :

January 05, 1967

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lt. Colonel John Sheppard in TV series "Stargate: Atlantis" (2004-2009)

Joe Flanigan Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Lt. Colonel John Sheppard in TV series "Stargate: Atlantis" (2004-2009)

Joe Flanigan Personal Fact


Birth Name

Joseph Harold Dunnigan III

Birth Date

January 05, 1967

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from University of Colorado, majored in History

Joe Flanigan Family


Spouse

Katherine Kousi (actress/painter, since 1996)

Son

Aidan, Truman, Fergus

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter