Home > Celebrity > J > Jodie Foster > Jodie Foster Profile

Jodie Foster Profile

Jodie Foster

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Alicia Christian Foster

Birth Date :

November 19, 1962

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Iris Steensma in "Taxi Driver" (1976)

Jodie Foster Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Iris Steensma in "Taxi Driver" (1976)

Jodie Foster Personal Fact


Birth Name

Alicia Christian Foster

Birth Date

November 19, 1962

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 3.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from the Lycee Francais de Los Angeles in 1980
  • Graduated from Yale University with a BA degree (magna cum laude) in literature in 1985

Jodie Foster Family


Father

Lucius Foster III

Mother

Evelyn 'Brandy' Almond

Brother

Buddy Foster (older, actor)

Sister

Lucinda Foster (older), Connie Foster (older, actress)

Spouse

Alexandra Hedison (photographer, since Apr-2014)

Relation

Cydney Bernard (film producer, 1993 - 2008), Cindy Mort (screenwriter, 2008 - Sep 2009)

Son

Charles Foster (b. 20-Jul-98), Kit Foster (b. 29-Sep-01)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jodie Foster Pictures


World Premiere of TriStar Pictures' Elysium
Broadway Opening Night for Macbeth - Arrivals
World Premiere of TriStar Pictures' Elysium
70th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
70th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Press Room
Broadway Opening Night for Macbeth - Arrivals
70th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts
70th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Press Room