Home > Celebrity > J > Joaquin Phoenix > Joaquin Phoenix Profile

Joaquin Phoenix Profile

Joaquin Phoenix

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joaquin Rafael Bottom

Birth Date :

October 28, 1974

Birth Place :

San Juan, Puerto Rico

Claim to fame :

As Commodus in "Gladiator" (2000)

Joaquin Phoenix Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Commodus in "Gladiator" (2000)

Joaquin Phoenix Personal Fact


Birth Name

Joaquin Rafael Bottom

Birth Date

October 28, 1974

Birth Place

San Juan, Puerto Rico

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

Puerto Rican

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Joaquin Phoenix Family


Father

John Lee Bottom Phoenix

Mother

Arlyn Sharon Dunetz Phoenix

Brother

River Phoenix (actor, b. 23-Aug-70, d. 31-Oct-93, drug overdose)

Sister

Rainbow Phoenix (b. 31-Mar-73), Liberty Phoenix (b. 5-Jul-76), Summer Phoenix (b. 10-Dec-78), Jodean (half, b. 1964)

Relation

Liv Tyler (actress, 1995 - 1998), Lisa Ebeltoft (model), Topaz Pagegreene (model), DJ Allie Teilz

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Joaquin Phoenix Pictures


Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' Her - Red Carpet
The 2013 EE British Academy Film Awards - Arrivals
The 8th Rome International Film Festival - Her - Premiere
Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' Her - Red Carpet
The 8th Rome International Film Festival - Her - Premiere
The Funeral of Philip Seymour Hoffman
Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' Her - Red Carpet
The PETA's 30th Anniversary Gala And Humanitarian Awards
The 8th Rome International Film Festival - Her - Premiere