Home > Celebrity > J > Joanne Woodward

Joanne Woodward

Joanne Woodward

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Joanne Gignilliat Trimmier Woodward

Birth Date :

February 27, 1930

Birth Place :

Thomasville, Georgia, USA

Spouse :

Paul Newman (actor, 29-Jan-58 - 26-Sep-08, his death)

Claim to fame :

As Eve in "The Three Faces of Eve" (1957)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter