Home > Celebrity > J > Joan Plowright

Joan Plowright

Joan Plowright

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Joan Ann Plowright

Birth Date :

October 28, 1929

Birth Place :

Brigg, North Lincolnshire, UK

Spouse :

Roger Gage (actor, 1953 - 1961), Laurence Olivier (actor, 17-Mar-61 - 11-Jul-89, his death)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter