Home > Celebrity > J > JLS > JLS Trivia

JLS Trivia

JLS

Profile


Famous as :

Boyband

Birth Name :

Jack the Lad Swing

Birth Date :

2007

Birth Place :

England, UK

Claim to fame :

Runner-up of the fifth season of "The X Factor"
Finished at the second place at 2008 X Factor.
Formerly known as UFO (Unique Famous Outrageous).
The group's name is an acronym for Jack the Lad Swing.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

JLS Pictures


World Premiere of Skyfall - Arrivals
The Brit Awards 2012 Nominations - Arrivals
The BRIT Awards 2012 - Arrivals
JLS Sign Copies of Their Album Goodbye: Greatest Hits
The BRIT Awards 2012 - Arrivals
World Premiere of Skyfall - Arrivals
JLS Fragrance Launch
JLS Fragrance Launch
2011 Capital FM's Jingle Bell Ball - Day 2