JLS
JLS Profile Photo

JLS

Famous As
Boyband
Birth Name
Jack the Lad Swing
Birth Date
Jul 16, 2018
Birth Place
England, UK
JLS Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N British Single "She Makes Me Wanna" Dev
2010 W British Breakthrough Act - -
2010 W British Single "Beat Again" -
2010 N British Group - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Best Video "Do You Feel What I Feel" -
2010 W Best Album "JLS" -
2010 W Best UK Act - -
2009 W Best Song "Beat Again" -
2009 W Best UK Newcomer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Worst Band - -
2010 W Worst Band - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N World's Best Group - -