Home > Celebrity > J > Jimmy Fallon > Jimmy Fallon Profile

Jimmy Fallon Profile

Jimmy Fallon

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, actor

Birth Name :

James Thomas Fallon

Birth Date :

September 19, 1974

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As cast member of "Saturday Night Live" (1998-2004)

Jimmy Fallon Claim to Fame


Famous as

Comedian, actor

Popular for

As cast member of "Saturday Night Live" (1998-2004)

Jimmy Fallon Personal Fact


Birth Name

James Thomas Fallon

Birth Date

September 19, 1974

Birth Place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended St. Mary of the Snow School in Saugerties, New York
  • Graduated from Saugerties High School in Saugerties, New York in 1992
  • Attended the College of Saint Rose in Albany, New York, majored in Computer Science

Jimmy Fallon Family


Father

Jim Fallon

Mother

Gloria Fallon

Sister

Gloria (older, freelance writer)

Spouse

Nancy Juvonen (movie producer, since 22-Dec-07)

Daughter

Winnie Rose Fallon (b. 23-Jul-13, via surrogate), Frances Cole Fallon (b. 3-Dec-14, via surrogate)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jimmy Fallon Pictures


Opening Night of Broadway's 700 Sundays - Arrivals
87th Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
70th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
87th Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
86th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
87th Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
86th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
70th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals