Home > Celebrity > J > Jimmy Bennett > Jimmy Bennett Filmography

Jimmy Bennett Filmography

Jimmy Bennett

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Bennett

Birth Date :

February 09, 1996

Birth Place :

Seal Beach, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As The Flash / Tony in "Daddy Day Care" (2003)
Bad Asses on the Bayou InfoBad Asses on the Bayou (2015)
stars as Ronald


The Tape (2015)
stars as Matt


A Girl Like Her (2015) aka "The Bully Chronicles"
stars as Brian Slater


Camouflage (2014)
stars as Kevin


Movie 43 InfoMovie 43 (2013)
stars as Nathan (segment "Middleschool Date")


Perception InfoPerception (2012) - TV
stars as Alex Willingham


Ghild (2011)
stars as Ralph Gullivan


Stolen InfoStolen (2010) aka The Boy in the Box
stars as John


No Ordinary Family InfoNo Ordinary Family (2010) - TV
stars as JJ Powell


Bones (2010)
stars as Bones White


Alabama Moon (2009)
stars as Moon


Shorts InfoShorts (2009)
stars as Toe Thompson


Orphan InfoOrphan (2009) aka L'orpheline (Canada: French title)
stars as Daniel Coleman


Star Trek InfoStar Trek (2009) aka Star Trek: The IMAX Experience
stars as Young James T. Kirk


Trucker InfoTrucker (2008)
stars as Peter


Snow Buddies (2008) - VI
stars as Buddha (voice)


Diminished Capacity InfoDiminished Capacity (2008)
stars as Dillon


South of Pico InfoSouth of Pico (2007)
stars as Mark Weston


Evan Almighty InfoEvan Almighty (2007)
stars as Ryan Baxter


Kingdom Hearts II: Final Mix+ (2007) - VG
stars as Roo (voice: English version)


He's a Bully, Charlie Brown (2006) - TM
stars as Rerun (voice)


Shark Bait InfoShark Bait (2006) aka The Reef
stars as Young Pi (voice)


Poseidon InfoPoseidon (2006) aka Poseidon: The IMAX Experience
stars as Conor James


Firewall InfoFirewall (2006)
stars as Andy Stanfield


Hostage InfoHostage (2005) aka Hostage - Entfuhrt (Germany)
stars as Tommy Smith


The Amityville Horror InfoThe Amityville Horror (2005)
stars as Michael Lutz


Detective (2005) - TM aka Arthur Hailey's Detective
stars as Ivan Tempone


Pooh's Heffalump Halloween Movie (2005) - VI aka Pooh's Heffalump Halloween: The Movie
stars as Roo (voice)


Kingdom Hearts II (2005) - VG aka Kingudamu hatsu II (Japan)
stars as Roo (voice: English version)


Everwood (2004) - TV aka Our New Life in Everwood
stars as Sam Feeney


The Polar Express InfoThe Polar Express (2004) - VG
stars as Lonely Boy


The Polar Express InfoThe Polar Express (2004) aka The Polar Express: An IMAX 3D Experience
stars as Lonely Boy (voice)


The Heart Is Deceitful Above All Things InfoThe Heart Is Deceitful Above All Things (2004) aka Le livre de Jeremie (France)
stars as Young Jeremiah


Winnie the Pooh: Springtime with Roo (2004) - VI
stars as Roo (voice)


I Want a Dog for Christmas, Charlie Brown (2003) - TM
stars as Rerun Van Pelt (voice)


Daddy Day Care InfoDaddy Day Care (2003)
stars as The Flash / Tony


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Prince William, Kate Middleton
The 35th America's Cup
Jul 26, 2015
Trey Songz
Filming A Video for That's My Best Friend
Jul 26, 2015
Avril Lavigne
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Opening Ceremony
Jul 25, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation UK Premiere
Jul 25, 2015
Ed Sheeran
Ed Sheeran Concert at Croke Park
Jul 24, 2015
Prince Royce
Release Party for Prince Royce's Album Double Vision
Jul 24, 2015