Home > Celebrity > J > Jimi Hendrix > Jimi Hendrix Fan Sites

Jimi Hendrix Fan Sites

Jimi Hendrix

Profile


Famous as :

Guitarist, singer, songwriter and producer

Birth Name :

James Marshall Hendrix

Birth Date :

November 27, 1942

Birth Place :

Seattle, Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

Song "Purple Haze" (1966)

The following Jimi Hendrix fansite links will take you off of AceShowbiz :

TVGuide
www.tvguide.com/celebrities/jimi-hendrix/157120
ShareTV
sharetv.org/person/jimi_hendrix
Who's Dated Who?
www.whosdatedwho.com/celebrities/people/dating/jimi-hendrix.htm
Entertainment Wallpaper
www.entertainmentwallpaper.com/celebrity/jimi_hendrix/index.html
Jimi Hendrix - Biography
people.famouswhy.com/jimi_hendrix
Jimi Hendrix at IcelebZ.com
www.icelebz.com/celebs/jimi_hendrix
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jimi Hendrix Pictures