Home > Celebrity > J > Jimena Navarrete

Jimena Navarrete

Jimena Navarrete

Profile


Famous as :

Model

Birth Name :

Jimena Navarrete Rosete

Birth Date :

February 22, 1988

Birth Place :

Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico

Claim to fame :

The 2010 Miss Universe

Latest News


Video: Miss Universe Jimena Navarrete Reads Letterman's Top 10

August 26, 2010 09:13:12 GMT

, freshly crowned at the Miss Universe 2010 pageant, made an appearance on "" by reading the Top 10 list. The theme is "Top Ten Ways Miss Universe Plans to Make the World a Better Place."
...

Miss Mexico Jimena Navarrete Wins Miss Universe 2010 Pageant

August 24, 2010 02:58:47 GMT

Miss Universe 2010 pageant has finally announced its winner and the girl who was chosen to replace Miss Universe 2009 Stefania Fernandez is Miss Mexico . Jimena successfully fought off a total of 84 contestants at the beauty contest.
...

Picture Gallery


Jimena Navarrete in 2012 Miss Universe Pageant - Arrivals - jimena-navarrete-2012-miss-universe-pageant-01 Jimena Navarrete in 2012 Miss Universe Pageant - Arrivals - jimena-navarrete-2012-miss-universe-pageant-02 Jimena Navarrete in 2012 Miss Universe Pageant - Arrivals - jimena-navarrete-2012-miss-universe-pageant-03 Jimena Navarrete in 2012 Miss Universe Pageant - Arrivals - jimena-navarrete-2012-miss-universe-pageant-04 Jimena Navarrete in The 2010 Miss Universe Pageant - Press Room - wenn5530691
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter