Home > Celebrity > J > Jim Carrey > Jim Carrey Fan Sites

Jim Carrey Fan Sites

Jim Carrey

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Eugene Carrey

Birth Date :

January 17, 1962

Birth Place :

Newmarket, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Ace Ventura in "Ace Ventura: Pet Detective" (1994)

The following Jim Carrey fansite links will take you off of AceShowbiz :

TVGuide
www.tvguide.com/celebrities/jim-carrey/157028
Askmen.com
www.askmen.com/men/january00/7_jim_carrey.html
Jim Carrey @ Hollyscoop.com
www.hollyscoop.com/jim-carrey/241.aspx
ShareTV
sharetv.org/person/jim_carrey
Who's Dated Who?
www.whosdatedwho.com/celebrities/people/dating/jim-carrey.htm
Thespian Net
www.thespiannet.com/actors/C/carrey_jim/index.shtml
Jim Carrey - Biography
people.famouswhy.com/jim_carrey
Perfect People
www.perfectpeople.net/celebrity-star/446/jim-carrey.htm
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jim Carrey Pictures


David Lynch Foundation Honors Rick Rubin with Lifetime of Harmony Award
71st Annual Golden Globes - Press Room
L.A. Premiere of Dumb and Dumber To - Red Carpet Arrivals
Celebrities Outside of The Ed Sullivan Theater for The Late Show with David Letterman
Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special - Red Carpet Arrivals
L.A. Premiere of Dumb and Dumber To - Red Carpet Arrivals
L.A. Premiere of Dumb and Dumber To - Red Carpet Arrivals
Celebrities Outside of The Ed Sullivan Theater for The Late Show with David Letterman
LACMA 50th Anniversary Gala - Red Carpet