Home > Celebrity > J > Jhene Aiko > Jhene Aiko Profile

Jhene Aiko Profile

Jhene Aiko

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Jhene Aiko Efuru Chilombo

Birth Date :

March 16, 1988

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Mixtape "Sailing Soul(s)" (2011)

Jhene Aiko Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter

Popular for

Mixtape "Sailing Soul(s)" (2011)

Jhene Aiko Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jhene Aiko Efuru Chilombo

Birth Date

March 16, 1988

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

American

Jhene Aiko Family


Father

Dr. Karamo Chilombo

Mother

Christina Yamamoto

Brother

Miyagi (d. 19-Jul-12, of cancer)

Sister

Miyoko, Jamila (all older)

Relation

O'Ryan (R&B singer)

Daughter

Namiko Love Chilombo-Browner (b. 19-Nov-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter