Home > Celebrity > J > Jhene Aiko > Jhene Aiko Awards

Jhene Aiko Awards

Jhene Aiko

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Jhene Aiko Efuru Chilombo

Birth Date :

March 16, 1988

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Mixtape "Sailing Soul(s)" (2011)

American Music Awards


2014

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Female Artist - Soul/R&B

BET Awards


2014

Won Centric Award
for "The Worst"

2014

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best Female R&B/Pop Artist

Grammy Awards


2015

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rap/Sung Collaboration for "Blak Majik"
shared with Common

2015

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best R&B Song for "The Worst"

2015

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Urban Contemporary Album for "Sail Out"

MOBO Awards


2014

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best International Act

mtvU Woodie Awards


2014

Got nomination for mtvU Woodie Award
category Breaking Woodie (Best Emerging Artist)

NAACP Image Awards


2015

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding New Artist

Soul Train Awards


2014

Got nomination for The Ashford and Simpson Songwriter's Award
for "The Worst"

2014

Got nomination for Soul Train Award
category Video of the Year for "The Worst"

2014

Got nomination for Soul Train Award
category Best New Artist

2014

Got nomination for Soul Train Award
category Best R&B/Soul Female Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jhene Aiko Pictures


Jhene Aiko Performing
Jhene Aiko Performing
Jhene Aiko Performing
Jhene Aiko Performing
Jhene Aiko Performing
2014 American Music Awards - Arrivals
Jhene Aiko Performing
Jhene Aiko Promotes Her Lovers - Friends Clothing Line
Jhene Aiko Performing