Home > Celebrity > J > Jessica Simpson > Jessica Simpson Profile

Jessica Simpson Profile

Jessica Simpson

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer

Birth Name :

Jessica Ann Simpson

Birth Date :

July 10, 1980

Birth Place :

Abilene, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "I Wanna Love You Forever" (1999)

Jessica Simpson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Pop singer

Popular for

Single "I Wanna Love You Forever" (1999)

Jessica Simpson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jessica Ann Simpson

Birth Date

July 10, 1980

Birth Place

Abilene, Texas, USA

Height

5' 3.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Richardson North Junior High in Richardson, Texas in 1995
  • Attended J.J. Pearce High School Richardson, Texas

Jessica Simpson Family


Father

Joe Truett Simpson

Mother

Tina Ann Drew

Sister

Ashlee Simpson (singer/actress, b. 3-Oct-84)

Spouse

Nick Lachey (singer, 26-Oct-02 - 30-Jun-06), Eric Johnson (II) (former pro football player, since 5-Jul-14)

Relation

John Mayer (rock singer, Aug 2006 - May 2007), Tony Romo (football quarterback, Nov 2007 - Jul 2009)

Son

Ace Knute Johnson (b. 30-Jun-13)

Daughter

Maxwell Drew Johnson (b. 1-May-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jessica Simpson Pictures


Jessica Simpson Is Seen Exiting Her Manhattan Hotel
The Simpson Sisters Attend An Autograph Signing
Jessica Simpson Arrives at LAX Airport
US Weekly Annual Hot Hollywood Style Issue Event - Arrivals
Jessica Simpson Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport with Eric Johnson
NBC Universal's Winter Tour Party - Arrivals
Jessica Simpson Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Jessica Simpson All Covered Up as She Leaves Bergdorf Goodman with Her Sister
Jessica Simpson Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport