Home > Celebrity > J > Jessica Mauboy > Jessica Mauboy Awards

Jessica Mauboy Awards

Jessica Mauboy

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer, actress

Birth Name :

Jessica Hilda Mauboy

Birth Date :

August 04, 1989

Birth Place :

Darwin, Australia

Claim to fame :

First runner-up of the 4th season of "Australian Idol"

ARIA Awards


2013

Won ARIA Award
category Best Female Artist for "To the End of the Earth"

ARIA Music Awards


2012

Got nomination for ARIA Music Award
category Best Pop Release for "Gotcha"

2012

Got nomination for ARIA Music Award
category Best Female Artist

2012

Got nomination for ARIA Music Award
category ARIA Song of the Year for "Galaxy"
shared with Stan Walker

2009

Won ARIA Music Award
category Highest Selling Single for "Running Back"
shared with Flo Rida

2009

Got nomination for ARIA Music Award
category Best Female Artist

2009

Got nomination for ARIA Music Award
category Highest Selling Single for "Burn"

2009

Got nomination for ARIA Music Award
category Breakthrough Artist Single for "Running Back"
shared with Flo Rida

2009

Got nomination for ARIA Music Award
category Highest Selling Album for "Been Waiting"

2009

Got nomination for ARIA Music Award
category Breakthrough Artist - Album for "Been Waiting"

2009

Got nomination for ARIA Music Award
category Best Pop Release for "Been Waiting"

Australian Academy of Cinema and Television Arts Awards


2013

Won AACTA Award
category Best Supporting Actress in Feature Film for The Sapphires (2012)

MTV Australia Awards


2009

Won MTV Australia Award
category Best Aussie

2009

Got nomination for MTV Australia Award
category Best Collaboration for "Running Back"
shared with Flo Rida

Nickelodeon Australian Kids' Choice Awards


2009

Won Nickelodeon Australian Kids' Choice Award
category Fave Aussie Singer

2009

Got nomination for Nickelodeon Australian Kids' Choice Award
category Fave Aussie

2008

Got nomination for Nickelodeon Australian Kids' Choice Award
category So Hot Right Now

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jessica Mauboy Pictures


27th ARIA Awards 2013 - Arrivals
Jessica Mauboy Performs An Intimate, Invitation-Only Concert
27th ARIA Awards 2013 - Arrivals
27th ARIA Awards 2013 - Arrivals
27th ARIA Awards 2013 - Arrivals
The 2010 Nickelodeon Kids Choice Awards