Home > Celebrity > J > Jessica Lange > Jessica Lange Profile

Jessica Lange Profile

Jessica Lange

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jessica Phyllis Lange

Birth Date :

April 20, 1949

Birth Place :

Cloquet, Minnesota

Claim to fame :

As Frances Farmer in "Frances" (1982)

Jessica Lange Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Frances Farmer in "Frances" (1982)

Jessica Lange Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jessica Phyllis Lange

Birth Date

April 20, 1949

Birth Place

Cloquet, Minnesota

Height

5' 8.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Cloquet High School in Cloquet, Minnesota
  • Attended University of Minnesota
  • Attended Guthrie Theater Drama School

Jessica Lange Family


Father

Al Lange

Mother

Dorothy Florence

Brother

George Lange (younger, pilot)

Sister

Jane Lange (older), Ann Lange (older)

Spouse

Paco Grande (1970 - 1981)

Relation

Bob Fosse (1975), Mikhail Baryshnikov (1976-1982), Sam Shepard (since 1982-2010)

Son

Samuel Walker Shepard (b. 14-Jun-87)

Daughter

Alexandra Baryshnikov (b. 1981), Hannah Jane Shepard (b. 1985)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jessica Lange Pictures


71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Asylum
Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Asylum
Actors on The Set of Therese Raquin Filming on Location
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Actors on The Set of Therese Raquin Filming on Location
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals