Home > Celebrity > J > Jessica Chastain > Jessica Chastain Profile

Jessica Chastain Profile

Jessica Chastain

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jessica N. Howard

Birth Date :

March 24, 1977

Birth Place :

California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jolene in "Jolene" (2008)

Jessica Chastain Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Jolene in "Jolene" (2008)

Jessica Chastain Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jessica N. Howard

Birth Date

March 24, 1977

Birth Place

California, USA

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from El Camino High School in Sacramento in 1995
  • Attended Sacramento City College
  • Graduated from The Juilliard School in New York with a B.F.A. degree in 2003

Jessica Chastain Family


Mother

Jerri

Relation

Gian Luca Passi de Preposulo (fashion executive for brand Moncler)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jessica Chastain Pictures


2014 National Board of Review Gala
The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Jameson Empire Film Awards 2015 - Arrivals
2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
20th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards - Arrivals
30th Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
20th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards - Arrivals
The 87th Annual Oscars - Press Room