Home > Celebrity > J > Jessica Chastain > Jessica Chastain Filmography

Jessica Chastain Filmography

Jessica Chastain

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jessica N. Howard

Birth Date :

March 24, 1977

Birth Place :

California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jolene in "Jolene" (2008)
Plus One InfoPlus One (2016)


The Huntsman InfoThe Huntsman (2016)


The Death and Life of John F. Donovan InfoThe Death and Life of John F. Donovan (2016)


Blonde InfoBlonde (2016)
stars as Marilyn Monroe


The Zookeeper's Wife InfoThe Zookeeper's Wife (2016)
stars as Antonina Zabinski


The Martian InfoThe Martian (2015)
stars as Melissa Lewis


Crimson Peak InfoCrimson Peak (2015)
stars as Lady Lucille Sharpe


Interstellar InfoInterstellar (2014)
stars as Murph


Miss Julie InfoMiss Julie (2014)
stars as Miss Julie


A Most Violent Year InfoA Most Violent Year (2014)
stars as Anna Morales


The Color of Time InfoThe Color of Time (2013) aka "Tar"
stars as Mrs. Williams


The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby InfoThe Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby (2013)
stars as Eleanor Rigby


Mama InfoMama (2013)
stars as Annabel


Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted InfoMadagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted (2012)
stars as Gia (voice)


Lawless (2012) InfoLawless (2012) (2012) aka "The Wettest County in the World"
stars as Maggie


Zero Dark Thirty (2012) InfoZero Dark Thirty (2012) (2012)
stars as CIA operative Maya


Wilde Salome InfoWilde Salome (2011) aka "Salomaybe?"
stars as Salome


The Tree of Life InfoThe Tree of Life (2011)
stars as Mrs. O'Brien


Coriolanus InfoCoriolanus (2011)
stars as Virgilia


Texas Killing Fields InfoTexas Killing Fields (2011) aka "The Fields"
stars as Pam Stall


Take Shelter InfoTake Shelter (2011)
stars as Samantha LaForche


The Help InfoThe Help (2011)
stars as Celia Foote


The Debt InfoThe Debt (2010)
stars as Young Rachel Singer


The Westerner (2010)
stars as Daniel's Mother


Stolen InfoStolen (2010) aka The Boy in the Box
stars as Sally Ann


Jolene InfoJolene (2008)
stars as Jolene


Blackbeard (2006) - TM aka Pirates: The True Story of Blackbeard
stars as Charlotte Ormand


Law & Order: Trial by Jury (2005) - TV
stars as Assistant District Attorney Sigrun Borg


Dark Shadows (2004) - TM
stars as Carolyn Stoddard


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Holly Madison
Holly Madison Las Vegas Book Signing
Jul 01, 2015
Mariah Carey, James Packer
Mariah Carey and James Packer Enjoying A Romantic Getaway
Jul 01, 2015
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 01, 2015
Channing Tatum
Magic Mike XXL Screening with Channing Tatum Wax Figure
Jun 30, 2015