Home > Celebrity > J > Jesse Metcalfe > Jesse Metcalfe Profile

Jesse Metcalfe Profile

Jesse Metcalfe

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jesse Eden Metcalfe

Birth Date :

December 09, 1978

Birth Place :

Carmel Valley, California

Claim to fame :

As John Rowland on ABC's "Desperate Houswives"

Jesse Metcalfe Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As John Rowland on ABC's "Desperate Houswives"

Jesse Metcalfe Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jesse Eden Metcalfe

Birth Date

December 09, 1978

Birth Place

Carmel Valley, California

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from The Williams School, in New London, Connecticut
  • Dropped out of New York University's Tisch School of the Arts

Jesse Metcalfe Family


Father

Scott Metcalfe

Mother

Nancy DeMaio

Relation

Taylor Anne Mountz (actress), Nadine Coyle (Girls Aloud singer, Mar 2006 - Apr 2007), Cara Santana (actress, engaged)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jesse Metcalfe Pictures


2012 MuchMusic Video Awards - Press Room
Audi Celebrates Emmys Week 2014 - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Pacific Rim
InStyle 20th Anniversary Party
The Los Angeles Premiere of Horrible Bosses - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Pacific Rim
Audi Celebrates Emmys Week 2014 - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere of Horrible Bosses - Arrivals
The Launch of Fallout New Vegas