Home > Celebrity > J > Jesse L. Martin > Jesse L. Martin Filmography

Jesse L. Martin Filmography

Jesse L. Martin

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jesse Lamont Martin

Birth Date :

January 18, 1969

Birth Place :

Rocky Mount, Virginia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Detective Ed Green in TV series "Law & Order" (1999 - 2008)
The Flash InfoThe Flash (2014) - TV
stars as Detective West


Silent Rhythm (2014)
stars as Reverend James


Sexual Healing InfoSexual Healing (2014)
stars as Marvin Gaye


Secret Lives of Husbands and Wives (2013) - TM
stars as Greg Cooke


Joyful Noise InfoJoyful Noise (2012)
stars as Marcus Hill


Hallelujah (2011) - TM
stars as Jared O'Neal


Puncture InfoPuncture (2011)
stars as Daryl King


F--K (2010)
stars as Jesse


The Philanthropist InfoThe Philanthropist (2009) - TV
stars as Philip Maidstone


Peter and Vandy InfoPeter and Vandy (2009)
stars as Paul


Buffalo Bushido InfoBuffalo Bushido (2009)
stars as Shawn


The Cake Eaters InfoThe Cake Eaters (2009)
stars as Judd


The C.O.R.P.S (2007)
stars as Stack Collins


Rent InfoRent (2005)
stars as Tom Collins


A Christmas Carol (2004) - TM aka A Christmas Carol: The Musical
stars as Ghost of Christmas Present/Ticket Seller


Season of Youth (2003)
stars as Roc Williams


Burning House of Love (2002)
stars as Andre Anderson


Law & Order InfoLaw & Order (1999) - TV
stars as Detective Ed Green


Deep in My Heart (1999) - TM
stars as Don Williams


Ally McBeal (1998) - TV
stars as Dr. Greg Butters


413 Hope St. (1997) - TV
stars as Antonio Collins


One Life to Live InfoOne Life to Live (1995) - TV
stars as Quincy


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Ke$ha
Kesha Returns to The Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Las Vegas
Jul 05, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton Celebrates Independence Day
Jul 04, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Kit Harington
The Wimbledon Tennis Championships 2015
Jul 02, 2015