Home > Celebrity > J > Jesse L. Martin > Jesse L. Martin Awards

Jesse L. Martin Awards

Jesse L. Martin

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jesse Lamont Martin

Birth Date :

January 18, 1969

Birth Place :

Rocky Mount, Virginia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Detective Ed Green in TV series "Law & Order" (1999 - 2008)

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards


2006

Got nomination for BFCA Award
category Best Song (from movie "Rent" (2005)) for "Seasons of Love"
shared with Tracie Thoms; Anthony Rapp; Wilson Jermaine Heredia

NAACP Image Awards


2008

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series for Law & Order (1999) (TV)

2007

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series for Law & Order (1999) (TV)

2006

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series for Law & Order (1999) (TV)

2005

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series for Law & Order (1999) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series for Law & Order (1999) (TV)

2001

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series for Law & Order (1999) (TV)

2000

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series for Law & Order (1999) (TV)

2000

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for Ally McBeal (1997) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2004

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Law & Order (1999) (TV)
shared with S. Epatha Merkerson; Jerry Orbach; Elisabeth Röhm

2002

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Law & Order (1999) (TV)
shared with S. Epatha Merkerson; Dianne Wiest; Angie Harmon

2001

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Law & Order (1999) (TV)
shared with Angie Harmon; S. Epatha Merkerson; Dianne Wiest

2000

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Law & Order (1999) (TV)
shared with Benjamin Bratt; Angie Harmon; Carey Lowell
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jesse L. Martin Pictures


Special Screening of Puncture Hosted by Gucci - Arrivals
42nd and Vine Intersect as Hollywood Hits Broadway
IFP's 15th Annual Gotham Awards - Arrivals
2011 Tribeca Film Festival Premiere of 'Puncture'
70th Anniversary Apollo Theater
31st International Emmy Awards Gala
NBC's Law & Order Season Premiere
NBC's Law & Order Season Premiere