Home > Celebrity > J > Jesse Eisenberg > Jesse Eisenberg Profile

Jesse Eisenberg Profile

Jesse Eisenberg

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jesse Adam Eisenberg

Birth Date :

October 05, 1983

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Nick in "Roger Dodger" (2002)

Jesse Eisenberg Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Nick in "Roger Dodger" (2002)

Jesse Eisenberg Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jesse Adam Eisenberg

Birth Date

October 05, 1983

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Hammarskjold Middle School, New Jersey
  • Attended Churchill Junior High School, New Jersey
  • Attended East Brunswick High School
  • Attended The New School, New York City, NY

Jesse Eisenberg Family


Father

Barry Eisenberg

Mother

Amy

Sister

Hallie Kate Eisenberg (actress, b. 2-Aug-92)

Relation

Mia Wasikowska (actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jesse Eisenberg Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of 30 Minutes or Less
New York Premiere of Now You See Me
New York Premiere of Now You See Me
On Set for The Film Now You See Me
Los Angeles Premiere of 30 Minutes or Less
Die Unfassbaren Photocall
57th BFI London Film Festival - Night Moves Premiere - Arrivals
Die Unfassbaren Photocall
Die Unfassbaren Photocall