Home > Celebrity > J > Jerry Trainor > Jerry Trainor Filmography

Jerry Trainor Filmography

Jerry Trainor

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Gerald William Trainor

Birth Date :

January 21, 1977

Birth Place :

San Diego, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Spencer Shay in Nickelodeon's sitcom "iCarly" (2007)
Wendell And Vinnie InfoWendell And Vinnie (2013) - TV
stars as Vinnie


Holiday Road (2012)
stars as Doug (segment "October")


Best Player (2011) - TM
stars as Quincy


T.U.F.F. Puppy (2010) - TV
stars as Dudley Puppy / Dr. Rabies


Wreckless Epic (2009)
stars as Kelly Kirkwood


Merry Christmas, Drake & Josh (2008) - TM
stars as Crazy Steve


iCarly: iGo to Japan (2008) - TM
stars as Spencer


iCarly InfoiCarly (2007) - TV
stars as Spencer Shay


Pieces of Dolores (2007)
stars as Bookstore clerk


Waking Dreams InfoWaking Dreams (2007)
stars as Andrew


Drake & Josh (2004) - TV
stars as Crazy Steve


Crossing Jordan (2004) - TV
stars as Brian - A.V. Guy


Bring It on Again (2004) - VI
stars as Smug Guy


Wrong Hollywood Number (2003)
stars as Bailey Warren


Evolution (2001)
stars as Tommy


Donnie Darko (2001) aka Donnie Darko: The Director's Cut
stars as Lanky Kid


Undressed (2000) - TV
stars as Eric


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kristen Stewart
Filming Beach Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project
Aug 26, 2015
Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Seen Leaving ABC Studios
Aug 26, 2015
Maria Sharapova
Maria Sharapova Opens Sugarpova Pop-Up Shop
Aug 25, 2015
Kristen Stewart, Jesse Eisenberg
Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project Filming
Aug 25, 2015
Jeremy Irvine
Jeremy Irvine Leaving Chiltern Firehouse
Aug 25, 2015
Ray Liotta, Jennifer Lopez
Ray Liotta and Jennifer Lopez on The Set of Crime Drama Television Series Shades of Blue
Aug 25, 2015
Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Nasty Girl
Aug 25, 2015